Monday, October 22, 2012

Sunday, October 21, 2012

Creative me









Follow Yeux De Princesses
I made all these collages by myself with photos I found on tumblr.
I'm kinda into tumblr again, great inspiration!
Maybe we should make one for yeux de princesses?
Should we?

And do you have tumblr?

Marie
xxx

PS: Tomorrow I'm finally turning 17 :)

Tuesday, October 16, 2012

ZARA | Wishlist

Follow Yeux De Princesses
I really really love wishlists! They can be your inspiration and moodboard all at the same time.
And it keeps reminding you what you absolutely need, which helps avoiding buying things you don't need.
And isn't it wonderful when you can cross out all the things on your wishlist step by step? 








MUST-HAVES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
XXX Emma

Saturday, October 13, 2012

AWKWARD.

Tumblr_m6d76gjych1r8u042o1_500_large

About 2 weeks ago I started watching Awkward and I'm hooked guys! I've watched every episode of the 2 seasons except for the last episode. I still wanna safe that one a little bit because after the season final I will have to wait for a looooong time.

Awkward is all about Jenna Hamilton, a fifteen year old that had an accident that looked like suicide. Because of her accident she starts to stand out. It's so funny! You should definitely at least watch the pilot.
Each episode only takes 20 minutes, which is perfect I think.

Oh and a serie wouldn't be a serie without hotties! Have fun watching these ;)

Z225808085_large
Tumblr_m8z15l0dsd1r875l0o1_500_large
551946_10151140991840900_2020197554_n_largeTumblr_m70a2qqdpa1rzc4t7o1_500_largeTumblr_m6kg66lchu1qcd6cdo1_500_large

There's also a mean girl and she's ALWAYS like:
Tumblr_lr9672hlvn1r2zpaoo2_500_large

WATCH IT!

Marie
xxx

Tuesday, October 9, 2012

Essentiel webshop! HURRAY

Follow Yeux De Princesses
You guys probably already noticed but I'm gonna mention it again: Essentiel has now (finally) its own webshop! This makes me very happy because I love watching new collections online :) To celebrate this webshop, I ordered a handbag (which you see below). 

I ordered it on Sunday and I got it today! What a service! I'm soooooo pleased with it :)

I was one of the first 200 to order on the site! That's why I got a free: BLOG ME t-shirt!!!!!!

Beautiful details!

Thank you Essentiel for making my day :)
XXX Emma

Sunday, October 7, 2012

Be your own inspiration!




So sorry guys, but my pc has crashed in a 'difficult to explain' way :(
Working for the blog but especially for school is really hard!

I hope I made you happy with these detailshots from outfits and some other inspirational things I pictured long time ago.
EMMA says: you made me happy xxxxxxxx

Love,
Marie

Thursday, October 4, 2012

The bobby/betty sneakers!


Kate Bosworth

Heidi Klum
Alessandra Ambrosio

Miranda Kerr
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley
Marie says: this is an outfit Emma would immediately wear, I KNOW IT!

You gotta love 'em! They are so gorgeous! Luckily I found myself a (cheaper) version in marron :)

It has been a bit silent here at YDP, but we're busy ladies (seriously)
Forgive us, XXX Emma